<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6608748\x26blogName\x3dblogadooo\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://madishme.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://madishme.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3975302006563619472', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
20090326



how'd you feel if you've travelled one over hour all the way to school,
just to have your class taken up by some other classes.
resulting in cancellation of your class.
"haiya, they all cock up la" in a darn cocky tone, u all said. hmmm.

was angry >.<


and life goes on
- 00:41

20090316



casino night at van's place on sat was great.
her house is omg..... damn nice! nice view, nice location!
it was great seeing all the girls from the old school..
"omg, that classifies me as an __ ____! tgt with all of u! omg"
hilarious! inside joke
learnt texas hold'em. and boy, no beginner's luck for me!
always dealt lousy cards, lucky thing is that we played with fake chips.
HAHAHAHAH. mahjong+bingo was great too. (of cuz there's forfeit involved with bingo)
most fun of all definitely gotta be........
.
.
"drinking buddies(or was it googles?haha) up.. hoot!"
all of us were laughing a hell lot. xD
the exciting part : once seated at the table,
no one was allowed to visit the toilet till a stipulated time! HAHAH!
totally dis-regarding the time, we all laughed and screamed so loudly all the time. haha!



attended a wedding on sunday at hort park. my old neighbour - childhood "korkor" fren. (:
the place is great for the function, space-wise. the food + svc was good too.
seeing the crowd, i understood why he decided on a buffet style instead. hahah
congratulations to him n his wife! she sure is pretty,
and they've been tgt since their secondary school days!
woots, that's a really really long time.
he planned a lotta things himself and even drove his own wedding car! (:
the feeling of seeing someone i spent my childhood playing with getting married and beginning his new life is.....
a great feeling, kinda indescribable. (: (:

and of course, i managed to catch up with my other childhood fren, his bro.
that fella still makes me laugh with his antics.

oh yes, im quite pissed off with my course coordinator,
last week she said..
"you all are supposed to plan your time properly when i upload your exam dates to you by monday"
up till now she still has not informed us about our examination dates.
and the other day, she kinda let slip that they're gonna begin on the 23ofapril.
i know im supposed to be ready by around that time..
but knowing the dates provide me with more security,
at least i know how i am supposed to allocate time etc..
and yes, we all agree we much prefer our previous coordinator!so much more efficient!
and her announcements are always so much clearer than yours. pah.


and life goes on
- 17:35

20090311



You work hard, seeking success. You are self-sufficient and in spite of all the trials and tribulations that have beset you in the past you carry on regardless.. You are one to be admired because you pursue your objectives single-mindedly and with initiative. You know that you can 'do it' and what is more, you will - without necessarily being dependent upon the goodwill of others.

Recently you have been experiencing considerable mental anguish and turmoil. You are bored and discontent. Nothing seems to be going right for you. Even your relationships aren't working out and you don't quite know which way to turn.

We are all conditioned by our environment and as such we respond to people's perception of ourselves, but you feel that conditions are not right at this time. You are experiencing certain reservations that are precluding you to develop a particular relationship, business or personal, that is being offered. It is 'make your mind up time' - the decision is all yours, but whatever decision you make, it will be the right one.

You are pretending that the situation around you doesn't matter, but the effort of trying to conceal your emotions and anxieties is resulting in untold stress. The existing situation is disagreeable. You feel unwanted and lonely and you would really like to associate with someone whose ideals are as high as your own. You want to be above the standard of mediocrity and this need to be needed and that need to need has almost become an obsession. You are trying to magnify the need into a compelling urge.

You would really like to tell the world how great you are but no, you are holding back because you feel that your peers may treat you with contempt. This is a great pity because you have in fact a unique quality of character, but the continual restraint that you impose on yourself makes you suppress this need for others and you pretend you don't really care. You treat those who criticise you with contempt. However, to be honest, beneath this assumption of indifference you really long for the approval and esteem of others.

You need to be respected as an exceptional individual. This is the only way that you can hope to achieve the status that you wish to achieve. You set yourself very high standards - and come what may - you abide by them.


LOL, true only to some extent. (:


and life goes on
- 00:33

20090304



much as i thought i am unaffected. i am.
greatly indeed...


and life goes on
- 01:45




last week's.
meal + coffee makes me/us happy. (:
stats test today was a killer!
there were 3 versions of the paper circulating through the room.
simply to prevent cheating!
so the person sitting next to you will not have the same paper.
what is worse, after calculating your values and all,
your answer is not listed in any of the options. which means
my whole paper was filled with many e) none of the above
so i realised it was the same for all 3 versions. =/
sometimes i think i am so blind and oblivious to my surroundings.
wake up gerr! time to observe more!
i know it is our fault. when i read your posts,
from time to time, you mention it.
you have little faith, i'm so sorry.
i don't know what i can do except be a silent reader.
youu said we don't care for youu. that we are "casting" youu aside.
do youu really think we are doing that?
do youu realise how much youur actions/words are hurting us?
how piercing it is? i guess not, because youu have someone else
youu can turn to.someone who truly "cares" for youu.


and life goes on
- 00:39

her

gdine

theSCREAMS





theEXITS

♥AMANDA CHIA
♥BRINTHA!
♥CALEB
♥CAROLYN!
♥CHELSEA!
♥DAWNIE
♥EVANGELINE
♥JACQUELYN!
♥JASMINE LIM
♥JASMINEjie
♥JERLYN
♥JOO
♥JOSH
♥KAT
♥KELLEE
♥KMIANG
♥LYSIAS
♥MICHELLE
♥MIN
♥PEARLY!
♥QINNING!
♥SAFY
♥SZE
♥SELENA
♥VAN KHOR
♥WENDY
♥YENCHING
♥`LAMERS!*





theFLASHBACKS

March 2004
April 2004
May 2004
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
September 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011


theCREDITS

|ll|ll|l||ll||ll|l|ll|
Copyrighted.
pic/layout: wantingg-
orignial codes: shawn
image: deviantart.
X-BLOGGERS