<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://draft.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6608748\x26blogName\x3dblogadooo\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://madishme.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://madishme.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5432326988556371120', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
20050131



=) somehow i changed my blogskin.
haha.yess, that skin created by qn was very common.
25 feb. i wan that dae to come quickly but im also afraid of that dae.
hmmm.
im now without my specs.
for 3 days im gonna go without specs.
hmm.specs at the optician.
and my brother has to wear specs now! hoho!
refuse to listen to wad i sae, go nearer to the tv.haa! see la.
All Star
Somebody once told me the world is gonna roll me
I ain't the sharpest tool in the shed
She was looking kind of dumb with her finger and her thumb
In the shape of an "L" on her forehead
Well the years start coming and they don't stop coming
Fed to the rules and I hit the ground running
Didn't make sense not to live for fun
Your brain gets smart but your head gets dumb
So much to do so much to see
So what's wrong with taking the back streets
You'll never know if you don't go
You'll never shine if you don't glow
Hey now you're an All Star get your game on, go play
Hey now you're a Rock Star get the show on get paid
And all that glitters is gold
Only shooting stars break the mold
It's a cool place and they say it gets colder
You're bundled up now but wait 'til you get older
But the meteor men beg to differ
Judging by the hole in the satellite picture
The ice we skate is getting pretty thin
The waters getting warm so you might as well swim
My world's on fire how about yours
That's the way I like it and I never get bored
Hey now you're an All Star get your game on, go play
Hey now you're a Rock Star get the show on get paid
And all that glitters is gold
Only shooting stars break the mold
Hey now you're an All Star get your game on, go play
Hey now you're a Rock Star get the show on get paid
And all that glitters is gold
Only shooting stars break the mold
Somebody once asked could I spare some change for gas
I need to get myself away from this place
I said yep what a concept
I could use a little fuel myself
And we could all use a little change
Well the years start coming and they don't stop coming
Fed to the rules and I hit the ground running
Didn't make sense not to live for fun
Your brain gets smart but your head gets dumb
So much to do so much to see
So what's wrong with taking the back streets
You'll never know if you don't go
You'll never shine if you don't glow


and life goes on
- 14:36

20050120



i miss sp loads already.haha.at least during those 2 weeks, i had something to keep me occupied.unlike now.
anyway, went back to sjc on mon.
with chelsea, pam, kmiang, van khor, van ho and sok cheng.
went bowling after that.
oh, maria came halfway! haha.
dunno wad i did on tues.haha.
wed, went with qinning to sim lim tower for a interview,
so, the place is soo ulu, we din noe where that company was and so,
i asked the info counter.
and the man asked if i was a malaysian cuz i sounded like one.
-_______- '''''''''''''''''''''''''''
first time i heard ppl asking if im a malaysian.haha!
nvm that, went to the place, but we lost the courage to go for the interview cuz the place is really ULU.haha.
in the end, went for it. and qinning said,
"the manager said i sounded like a indonesian"
-______-""""""""""""""
that's hilarious! haha. seriously.
met my aunt after that and went for a hair cut,
the guy {aaron} keep asking me to reborn,hahaha!
he's not the first.lol.
and anyway, he talked and i answered, upon knowing i was from sjc,
he became more chatty cuz he was from st gab's.
den he asked which poly i wanted to go.
i said most prob sp.and he became even more chatty!
cuz he was from there.just a few months.hahaha!funny person.
lots of ppl online todae, as compared to other nights.
=D that's good!!
dreamt a nice dream last night. haha.
yeah chelsea? haha.tonight's ur turn!
anyway, saw a jay chou concert ad just now and the ppl i was talking to,
suddenly all talk bout jay chou.haha.
interesting.haha.all said the same thing.
"IM GOING TO BUY THAT!!! YOU BUYING?"
wahahahahahaha. interesting.
mmmm, i gained a twin tonight,debbie, haha.
thanks to laogong.haha.
--expectation is the root of all heartache--
[You're just the best I ever had. I LOVE MY LAOGONG!!!]
hahahahah!
-lovves-


and life goes on
- 23:04

20050108



wed 050105
ILOVE ARCHERY!! wahahaha. had the cca orientation on wed, and went for the archery one. whee! it's damn fun!! hmm, i wanna join archery!!
it was a fun dae. all the ice breaking games.the sad thing ws couldn't do the alpha challenge.hmphf.i soo wanted to try it.love todae! all the games and stuff.haah
thurs 060105
hmm.not many ppl went todae.morning, quite boring.den siying, mabeline and i ended up playing bingo and hangman.hahaha.
and we were so panicky when the coordinator of this programme suddenly appeared.
hahaah.guilty conscience. teehee.
fri 070105
i skipped todae's one.and ppl actually went to the yakult factory.hmm.and you noe wad?
for the dinner and dance next week, we actually have to get admission tickets.hahaha
like going to watch movie like that.wahahah.
sat 080105
woke up cuz the phone rang.
apparently, it's the tv man who wanna come my house and do somehitng to the tv.
-_-""""""""
it's a boring dae. only waiting for tonight when i can go celebrate my cousin's birthday!
now doing nothing except chatting.and there isn't really anybody online.hahah.
ciaooxx.
-lovves-


and life goes on
- 13:07

20050104



firstly, a very belated happy new year to all.
sun 020105
went to safy's house ta party.bbq supposedly.
kinda ok. den they had dance.
-_-
i refused to go.wahahaha. but in the end. hmmm
and that blardy guard must have had a great time! HAA!
hope he had a sore eye.wahahahaha! [to ppl who noe wad i mean]
had fun doing all the silly things which to me means dancing.lol.
mon 030105
it is sp dae! met yenching, den saw kmiang at the outram station, den we waited for chelsea.
upon reaching, kmiang was soo funny. ahem. think she was still sleepy, she turned the wrong side to exit and yeaps. blur blur wanna walk already. her expression was funny.
and it was intro, eat, tech challenge, eat, judging of competition, eat.
the man who gave the intro, his voice is soooooooo draggy.many ppl fell asleep.wahahahah!
-_- the sch does nothing but eat? lol. ended early and that's great! =D
met sarah's bf. hmm, not as shy as she said he wld be. wahahaha.
tues 040105
it was excursion dae.some talk first,almost fell asleep.very boring tone. eeeks.
and the female teacher who was to take out grp, group A, was another person i cannot stand. eeeks! hopefully it isn't the same at the other polys.
hmm,den it was qian hu fish farm, farmart for lunch, den bugis st. and it was SJCian who were making the most noise on the bus! wahahaha! duh, got all the former 4f, sokcheng,so of cuz noisier.lol.
ended early again!so, siying.peirong.mabeline.et.and i went to jalan jalan. lol.
hot and stuffy. eeks.
yeah, den we headed home soon, ard 4 plus.
den, went to compass with et to get something.
it's the alpha challenge tmr!! scary!! high rope walking all those, high elements ba.
hopefully, i'm game enough! wahahahaha! ciaooxx.
-lovves


and life goes on
- 18:35

her

gdine

theSCREAMS





theEXITS

♥AMANDA CHIA
♥BRINTHA!
♥CALEB
♥CAROLYN!
♥CHELSEA!
♥DAWNIE
♥EVANGELINE
♥JACQUELYN!
♥JASMINE LIM
♥JASMINEjie
♥JERLYN
♥JOO
♥JOSH
♥KAT
♥KELLEE
♥KMIANG
♥LYSIAS
♥MICHELLE
♥MIN
♥PEARLY!
♥QINNING!
♥SAFY
♥SZE
♥SELENA
♥VAN KHOR
♥WENDY
♥YENCHING
♥`LAMERS!*





theFLASHBACKS

March 2004
April 2004
May 2004
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
September 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011


theCREDITS

|ll|ll|l||ll||ll|l|ll|
Copyrighted.
pic/layout: wantingg-
orignial codes: shawn
image: deviantart.
X-BLOGGERS